Meet the committee

?????????????

Chair

Name                     - Dr. Rasara Samarasinghe

Designation          - Senior Lecturer, Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Moratuwa

Email address       - rasara.hl@gmail.com
                                 rasara@elect.mrt.ac.lk


 

DSC_0182

 Secretary

Name                     - Heshani Mahalaksha

Designation          - Design Engineer, System Development Department, Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt.) Ltd.

Email address       - hshone.nadee@gmail.com
                                 heshani.mahalaksha@leco.lk


 

aki

Treasurer

Name                     - Akila Wijethunge

Designation          - Research Assistant, Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering,                                  University of Peradeniya

Email address       - akila.h.wijethunge@ieee.org

Contact number    - +94776089066


 

Maheshi2

Vice Chair

Name                     - Maheshi Dissanayake

Designation          - Senior Lecturer, Department of Electrical  and Electronic Engineering, Faculty of                                                  Engineering, University of Peradeniya

Email address       - maheshid@ee.pdn.ac.lk                                                                                                                                          maheshi@ieee.org


 

sachinthana

Assistant Secretary

Name                     - Sachinthana Pathirana

Designation          - Software Engineer, Millennium Information Technologies 

Email address       -  spypathiranage@yahoo.com


 

Buddhima subasinghe

Information Manager

Name                     - Buddhima Subhasinghe

Email address       - buddhimahs@hotmail.com


 

Dilrukshi Gamage

Subcommittee Chair - Student and Volunteer Activities

Name                     - Dilrukshi Gamage

Designation          - Director/ ICT Consultant , ISaC Pvr Ltd

Email address       - dilrukshi.gamage.lk@ieee.org

Contact number    - +94-718-365653


 

noprofile

Subcommittee Chair - Professional Activities

Name                     - Suhashini Ihalagama

Email address       - suhashini_ihalagama@yahoo.com


 

nuwanthika rajapaksha

Committee Member

Name                     - Nuwanthika Rajapaksha

Designation          -  Research Engineer, Synergen Technology Labs (Pvt) Ltd

Email address       - rnsrajapaksha@gmail.com


 

udari de alwis

Committee Member

Name                     - Udari De Alwis

Designation          -  Research Engineer, Synergen Technology Labs (Pvt) Ltd

Email address       - dealwisuc@gmail.com


 

akhila wijewardena

Web Master

Name                     - Akhila Wijewardena

Designation          - Undergraduate, University of Colombo School of Computing

Email address       - akhiladamsari@gmail.com